Cathedral · Atakpamé, Togo
Atakpamé Cathedral of Our Lady of the Trinity
Atakpamé Cathedral of Our Lady of the Trinity is the cathedral of the Diocese of Atakpamé, in Atakpamé, Togo. A cathedral is the church of the bishop, where his chair, the cathedra, stands: the mother church of the diocese, where he ordains priests and blesses the holy oils each Holy Week. It is one of 8 cathedrals in Togo on CathoNav.
- Where
- Atakpamé, Togo
- Cathedral of
- Diocese of Atakpamé · its bishop today
Directions Churches nearby My pilgrimage · 0
Holy places nearby
3 Catholic churches within 3 km. See them on the map
- St. Peter Claver's Cathedral in JasikanCathedral · Jasikan District, Ghana · 75 km
- Holy Spirit Cathedral, KpaliméCathedral · Kpalimé, Togo · 88 km
- Saints Peter and Paul Cathedral of AbomeyCathedral · Abomey, Benin · 102 km
- Cathedral of St. Peter ClaverCathedral · Lokossa, Benin · 117 km
- Cathedral of Our LadyCathedral · Dassa-Zoumé, Benin · 120 km
- Sacred Heart CathedralCathedral · Ho, Ghana · 125 km
- St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral in DonkorkromCathedral · Donkorkrom, Ghana · 145 km
- cathédrale Notre-Dame du Lac Togo, TogovilleCathedral · Togoville, Togo · 148 km
More in Togo
- Sacred Heart Cathedral Lomé
- Holy Spirit Cathedral, Kpalimé Kpalimé
- Cathedral of St. Peter and St. Paul of Kara Kara
- Saint-Charles-Lwanga Cathedral of Dapaong Durum Town
- Saint-Pierre-et-Saint-Paul d'Aného cathedral Aného
- Cathedral of Sainte-Thérèse-de-l'Enfant-Jesus in Sokodé Sokodé
- cathédrale Notre-Dame du Lac Togo, Togoville Togoville
Checked against a Catholic source: gcatholic.org. Written by CathoNav from Catholic sources. Something wrong? Tell us.