Minor basilica · Valencia, Spain
Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus is a minor basilica in Valencia, Spain. The Pope gives the title of basilica to churches of special importance for their history, their beauty, their relics or the pilgrims who come to them. It is one of 130 basilicas in Spain on CathoNav.
- Where
- Valencia, Spain
- Founded
- 1886
- Title
- Minor basilica
Holy places nearby
77 Catholic churches within 3 km. See them on the map
- Valencia CathedralBasilica · Valencia, Spain · 0.3 km
- Basilica of Our Lady of the ForsakenBasilica · Valencia, Spain · 0.3 km
- Tomb of Saint Juan de RiberaSaint’s tomb · Valencia, Spain · 0.5 km
- Basilica of Sant Vicent FerrerBasilica · Valencia, Spain · 1.1 km
- Basilica of the Assumption of MaryBasilica · Llíria, Spain · 25 km
- Church of Saint James the GreatBasilica · Algemesí, Spain · 32 km
- Segorbe CathedralBasilica · Segorbe, Spain · 43 km
- Church of El Salvador, BurrianaBasilica · Burriana, Spain · 53 km
More in Spain
- Basilica and Expiatory Church of the Holy Family Barcelona
- Cathedral of Santiago de Compostela Santiago de Compostela
- Cathedral of the Holy Cross and Saint Eulalia Barcelona
- Basilica of Our Lady of the Pillar Zaragoza
- Basilica of Candelaria Candelaria
- Palma Cathedral Palma
- Metropolitan Cathedral Basilica of the Holy Saviour, Oviedo Oviedo
- Basilica of Our Lady of the Sea Barcelona
- Cathedral Basilica of the Virgin of Incarnation Málaga
- St. James' Cathedral Bilbao
- Valencia Cathedral Valencia
- Basilica of Saint Martin de Mondoñedo San Martiño de Mondoñedo (Foz)
Checked against a Catholic source: gcatholic.org. Facts from Wikidata. Something wrong? Tell us.