Minor basilica · Rome, Italy
Santa Pudenziana
Santa Pudenziana is a minor basilica in Rome, Italy, dedicated to Pudentiana. The Pope gives the title of basilica to churches of special importance for their history, their beauty, their relics or the pilgrims who come to them. It is one of 570 basilicas in Italy on CathoNav.
- Where
- Rome, Italy
- Dedicated to
- Pudentiana
- Title
- Minor basilica
Holy places nearby
304 Catholic churches within 3 km. See them on the map
- Basilica di Santa Maria MaggioreBasilica · Rome, Italy · 0.3 km
- Tomb of Saint Pius VSaint’s tomb · Rome, Italy · 0.3 km
- Our Lady of the SnowsMarian apparition · Rome, Italy · 0.3 km
- Santa PrassedeBasilica · Rome, Italy · 0.4 km
- Tomb of Saint PraxedesSaint’s tomb · Rome, Italy · 0.4 km
- Tomb of Saint Zoe of RomeSaint’s tomb · Rome, Italy · 0.4 km
- San VitaleBasilica · Rome, Italy · 0.4 km
- San Martino ai MontiBasilica · Rome, Italy · 0.5 km
More in Italy
- Pantheon Rome
- Florence Cathedral Florence
- St Mark's Basilica Venice
- Archbasilica of St. John Lateran Rome
- Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore Rome
- Basilica of Saint Paul outside the Walls Rome
- Santa Maria delle Grazie Milan
- Basilica of San Vitale Ravenna
- Basilica of San Francesco d'Assisi Assisi
- Basilica of Santa Croce Florence
- Santa Maria della Salute Venice
- Florence Baptistery Florence
Checked against a Catholic source: gcatholic.org. Facts from Wikidata (read more on Wikipedia). Something wrong? Tell us.