Tomb · Seville, Spain
Blessed Marcelo Spinola y Maestre
Blessed Marcelo Spinola y Maestre (1835–1906): Catholic cardinal. The tomb is in Seville Cathedral, Seville, Spain, where pilgrims come to pray. The feast day is 19 January.
- Where
- Seville, Spain
- Lived
- 1835–1906
- Tomb
- Seville Cathedral
- Feast
- 19 January
Holy places nearby
109 Catholic churches within 3 km. See them on the map
- Seville CathedralShrine · Seville, Spain · same place
- Tomb of Saint Ferdinand III of CastilleSaint’s tomb · Seville, Spain · same place
- Basilica of Jesus of Great PowerBasilica · Seville, Spain · 1.3 km
- Basilica of Christ of the ExpiationBasilica · Seville, Spain · 1.6 km
- Basilica Shrine of Our Lady Help of ChristiansBasilica · Seville, Spain · 1.7 km
- Basílica de la Macarena (Sevilla)Basilica · Seville, Spain · 1.9 km
- Basilica of the Assumption of Our LadyBasilica · Arcos de la Frontera, Spain · 73 km
- Basilica of Our Lady of CharityBasilica · Sanlúcar de Barrameda, Spain · 75 km
More in Spain
Checked against a Catholic source: catedraldesevilla.es. Facts from Wikidata (read more on Wikipedia). Something wrong? Tell us.